IMG_2931 IMG_3158.jpg

Welcome to the DC Metro Virtual Futbol League

Looking to show off your FIFA skills against the best of the best in the DC metro area? You’ve come to the right league.  Join us for Xbox tournaments where gamers will compete against each other for bragging rights and prizes, including trophies.  We’re ready to game… are you?

2014 Summer Season Standings

PosPWDFGDPts
1 Peru Juan Alvarado18131392740
2 bolivia Luis Santa Maria17122302538
3 NewFooter Luis Torres1693422330
4 USA Sumter Groves13100251630
5 portugal Mario Sancho127022521
6 NewFooter Peter Paz651111116
7 NewFooter Guillermo Menacho114217614
8 NewFooter Remy Torrico741131213
9 Peru Manuel Mayor13419-213
10 NewFooter Omar Naimee540131212
11 NewFooter Bobby Moges64010712
12 NewFooter Joseph Wang6319410
13 NewFooter Michael McDonald531669
14 Peru Jorge Almodovar4211197
15 NewFooter Jorge Del Rio8214-37
16 NewFooter Nima Avin420416
View all standings